image de fond sponsorisée




Article of the day: THE CALENDAR OF THE 2018 WORLD CUP

Date of publication: June 05, 2018 at 12:31:25 am



The kickoff of the Football World Cup will take place on June 14 in Russia. Thirty-two nations will compete to try to succeed Germany.


Group stage
Thursday, June 14
(17h00) Russia - Saudi Arabia, in Moscow (Luzhniki)

Friday, June 15
(14h00) Egypt - Uruguay, in Yekaterinburg
(17h00) Morocco - Iran, in Saint-Petersburg
(20h00) Portugal - Spain, in Sochi

Saturday June 16th
(12:00) France - Australia, in Kazan
(3 pm) Argentina - Iceland, Moscow (Spartak)
(6 pm) Peru - Denmark, in Saransk
(21h00) Croatia - Nigeria, in Kaliningrad

Sunday, June 17th
(14h00) Costa Rica - Serbia, in Samara
(17h00) Germany - Mexico, in Moscow (Luzhniki)
(20h00) Brazil - Switzerland, in Rostov on Don

Monday 18 June
(14h00) Sweden - South Korea, in Nizhny Novgorod
(17h00) Belgium - Panama, in Sochi
(8:00 pm) Tunisia - England, in Volgograd

Tuesday June 19th
(14h00) Poland - Senegal, in Moscow (Spartak)
(17h00) Colombia - Japan, in Saransk
(8 pm) Russia - Egypt, in Saint-Petersburg

Wednesday June 20th
(14h00) Portugal - Morocco, in Moscow (Luzhniki)
(5 pm) Uruguay - Saudi Arabia, Rostov-on-Don
(8 pm) Iran - Spain, Kazan

Thursday, June 21st
(14h00) France - Peru, in Yekaterinburg
(17h00) Denmark - Australia, in Samara
(20h00) Argentina - Croatia, in Nizhny Novgorod

Friday, June 22
(14h00) Brazil - Costa Rica, in Saint Petersburg
(17h00) Nigeria - Iceland, in Volgograd
(8 pm) Serbia - Switzerland, in Kaliningrad

Saturday, June 23
(14h00) Belgium - Tunisia, in Moscow (Spartak)
(17h00) Germany - Sweden, in Sochi
(8:00 pm) South Korea - Mexico, Rostov-on-Don

Sunday, June 24
(14h00) England - Panama, in Nizhny Novgorod
(17h00) Japan - Senegal, in Yekaterinburg
(8 pm) Poland - Colombia, in Kazan

Monday June 25
(16h00) Saudi Arabia - Egypt, in Volgograd
(4 pm) Uruguay - Russia, in Samara
(20h00) Spain - Morocco, in Kaliningrad
(20h00) Iran - Portugal, in Saransk

Tuesday, June 26
(4 pm) Denmark - France, in Moscow (Luzhniki)
(16h00) Australia - Peru, in Sochi
(8:00 pm) Nigeria - Argentina, Saint Petersburg
(20h00) Iceland - Croatia, in Rostov-on-Don

Wednesday, June 27
(16h00) South Korea - Germany, in Kazan
(4 pm) Mexico - Sweden, Yekaterinburg
(8 pm) Serbia - Brazil, Moscow (Spartak)
(8 pm) Switzerland - Costa Rica, in Nizhny Novgorod

Thursday, June 28
(16h00) Japan - Poland, in Volgograd
(16h00) Senegal - Colombia, in Samara
(8:00 pm) England - Belgium, in Kaliningrad
(20h00) Panama - Tunisia, in Saransk

Eighth finals
Saturday, June 30
(16h00) 1st group C - 2nd group D, in Kazan (H1)
(20h00) 1st group A - 2nd group B, Sochi (H2)

Sunday, July 1st
(16h00) 1st group B - 2nd group A, in Moscow (Luzhniki) (H5)
(20h00) 1st group D - 2nd group C, in Nizhny Novgorod
(H6)

Monday, July 2nd
(16h00) 1st group E - 2nd group F, in Samara (H3)
(20h00) 1st group G - 2nd group H, in Rostov-on-Don (H4)

Tuesday, July 3
(16h00) 1st group F - 2nd group E, in Saint-Petersburg (H7)
(8 pm) 1st group H - 2nd group G, in Moscow (Spartak) (H8)

Quarter-finals
Friday, July 6th
(16h00) Winner H1 - Winner H1, Nizhny Novgorod (Q1)
(8:00 pm) Winner H3 - Winner H4, Kazan (Q2)

Saturday July 7th
(4 pm) Winner H7 - Winner H8, Samara (Q3)
(8 pm) Winner H5 - Winner H6, Sochi (Q4)

Semi final
Tuesday, July 10
(20h00) Winner Q1 - Winner Q2, in Saint-Petersburg

Wednesday, July 11
(20h00) Winner Q3 - Winner Q4, in Moscow (Luzhniki)

Third place match
Saturday, July 14
(16h00) Match for the 3 place, in Saint-Petersburg

Final

Sunday, July 15th
(17h00) Final, in Moscow (Luzhniki)

Eighth finals
Saturday, June 30
(16h00) 1st group C - 2nd group D, in Kazan (H1)
(20h00) 1st group A - 2nd group B, Sochi (H2)

Sunday, July 1st
(16h00) 1st group B - 2nd group A, in Moscow (Luzhniki) (H5)
(20h00) 1st group D - 2nd group C, in Nizhny Novgorod
(H6)

Monday, July 2nd
(16h00) 1st group E - 2nd group F, in Samara (H3)
(20h00) 1st group G - 2nd group H, in Rostov-on-Don (H4)

Tuesday, July 3
(16h00) 1st group F - 2nd group E, in Saint-Petersburg (H7)
(8 pm) 1st group H - 2nd group G, in Moscow (Spartak) (H8)

Quarter-finals
Friday, July 6th
(16h00) Winner H1 - Winner H1, Nizhny Novgorod (Q1)
(8:00 pm) Winner H3 - Winner H4, Kazan (Q2)

Saturday July 7th
(4 pm) Winner H7 - Winner H8, Samara (Q3)
(8 pm) Winner H5 - Winner H6, Sochi (Q4)

Semi final
Tuesday, July 10
(20h00) Winner Q1 - Winner Q2, in Saint-Petersburg

Wednesday, July 11
(20h00) Winner Q3 - Winner Q4, in Moscow (Luzhniki)

Third place match
Saturday, July 14
(16h00) Match for the 3 place, in Saint-Petersburg

 

Final
Sunday, July 15th
(17h00) Final, in Moscow (Luzhniki)

Source:https://www.lci.fr/football/calendrier-coupe-du-monde-2018-russie-dates-horaires-chaines-l-agenda-detaille-des-retransmissions-tv-des-64-matches-tf1-bein-sports-bleus-france-bresil-allemagne-espagne-2072195.html

views: 497